alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/38-9E-7.htm - 490 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 13A-8-4.1 Theft of property in the third degree. (a) The theft of property that exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) in value but does not exceed one thousand four hundred and ninety-nine dollars ($1,499) in value, and which is not taken from the person of another, constitutes theft of property in the third degree. (b) Theft of property in the third degree is a Class D felony. (c) The theft of a credit card or a debit card, regardless of its value, constitutes theft of property in the third degree. (Act 2015-185, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-4.1.htm - 859 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-37-243.13