Code of Alabama
Section 13A-7-23 Criminal mischief in the third degree. (a) A person commits the crime of criminal
mischief in the third degree if, with intent to damage property, and having no right to do
so or any reasonable ground to believe that he or she has such a right, he or she inflicts
damages to property in an amount not exceeding five hundred dollars ($500). (b) Criminal mischief
in the third degree is a Class B misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2707; Act 2003-355,
p. 962, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-7-23.htm - 809 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-14-7.1