Code of Alabama
Section 13A-7-7 Burglary in the third degree. (a) A person commits the crime of burglary in
the third degree if any of the following occur: (1) He or she knowingly enters or remains
unlawfully in a dwelling with the intent to commit a crime therein; (2) He or she knowingly
enters or remains unlawfully in an occupied building with the intent to commit a crime therein;
or (3) He or she knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in an unoccupied building with the
intent to commit a crime therein. (b) Burglary in the third degree is a Class C felony. (Acts
1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2612; Acts 1979, No. 79-471, p. 862, §1; Act 2015-185, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-7-7.htm - 994 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
38-9F-3