Code of Alabama
Section 13A-6-90 Stalking in the first degree. (a) A person who intentionally and repeatedly
follows or harasses another person and who makes a threat, either expressed or implied, with
the intent to place that person in reasonable fear of death or serious bodily harm is guilty
of the crime of stalking in the first degree. (b) The crime of stalking in the first degree
is a Class C felony. (Acts 1992, 2nd Ex. Sess., No. 92-675, p. 54, §1; Act 2012-380, p. 1004,
§2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-90.htm - 791 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-7-42