Code of Alabama
Section 13A-8-43 Robbery in the third degree. (a) A person commits the crime of robbery in
the third degree if in the course of committing a theft he: (1) Uses force against the person
of the owner or any person present with intent to overcome his physical resistance or physical
power of resistance; or (2) Threatens the imminent use of force against the person of the
owner or any person present with intent to compel acquiescence to the taking of or escaping
with the property. (b) Robbery in the third degree is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607,
p. 812, §3307.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-43.htm - 907 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
38-9-8