13A-6-182
Section 15-5-61 Seizure and forfeiture of proceeds, property, etc., acquired through the commission of certain criminal offenses. (a) Any property, proceeds, or instrumentality of every kind, used or intended for use in the course of, derived from, or realized through the commission of a felony offense, as defined in this article, or a misdemeanor offense under Article 3, Chapter 12, Title 13A, relating to prostitution offenses, or as inducement or attempt or conspiracy to commit such offenses, is subject to civil forfeiture. (b) This article does not apply to or limit forfeiture under Sections 20-2-93, 13A-11-84, 13A-12-30, or 13A-12-198. (Act 2014-306, p. 1103, §2; Act 2016-282, §8.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-5-61.htm - 1016 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-1-8