Code of Alabama
Section 35-8A-414 Effect of violations on rights of action; attorney's fees. If a declarant
or any other person subject to this chapter fails to comply with any provision hereof or any
provision of the declaration or bylaws, any person or class of persons adversely affected
by the failure to comply has a claim for actual damages or appropriate equitable relief. The
court, in an appropriate case, may award reasonable attorney's fees to either party. (Acts
1990, No. 90-551, p. 858, §4-114.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-8A-414.htm - 802 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-9-80.4