Code of Alabama
Section 26-14-4 Permissive reporting. In addition to those persons, firms, corporations, and
officials required by Section 26-14-3 to report child abuse and neglect, any person may make
such a report if such person has reasonable cause to suspect that a child is being abused
or neglected. (Acts 1975, No. 1124, p. 2213, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-14-4.htm - 631 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
31-9-20