Code of Alabama
Section 26-15-3 Torture, willful abuse, etc., of child under 18 years of age by responsible
person. A responsible person, as defined in Section 26-15-2, who shall torture, willfully
abuse, cruelly beat, or otherwise willfully maltreat any child under the age of 18 years shall,
on conviction, be guilty of a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 502, p. 658, §3; Act 2006-531,
p. 1224, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-15-3.htm - 695 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-44-150.07