Code of Alabama
Section 13A-2-23 Criminal liability based upon behavior of another - Complicity. A person is
legally accountable for the behavior of another constituting a criminal offense if, with the
intent to promote or assist the commission of the offense: (1) He procures, induces or causes
such other person to commit the offense; or (2) He aids or abets such other person in committing
the offense; or (3) Having a legal duty to prevent the commission of the offense, he fails
to make an effort he is legally required to make. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §415.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-2-23.htm - 890 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-25-32