Code of Alabama
Section 13A-2-20 Criminal liability based upon behavior. A person is criminally liable for
an offense if it is committed by his own behavior or by the behavior of another person for
which he is legally accountable as provided for in this article, or both. (Acts 1977, No.
607, p. 812, §401.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-2-20.htm - 599 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
1 through 10 of 129 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>