Code of Alabama
Section 15-14-53 Right of victim to be present in courtroom. The victim of a criminal offense
shall be entitled to be present in any court exercising any jurisdiction over such offense
and therein to be seated at the counsel table of any prosecutor prosecuting such offense or
other attorney representing the government or other persons in whose name such prosecution
is brought. (Acts 1983, No. 83-622, p. 971, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-14-53.htm - 724 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-5-346