Code of Alabama
Section 13A-12-23 Conspiracy to promote gambling. (a) A person commits the crime of conspiracy
to promote gambling if he conspires to advance or profit from gambling activity otherwise
than as a player. (b) "Conspire" means to engage in activity constituting a criminal
conspiracy as defined in Section 13A-4-3. (c) Conspiracy to promote gambling is a Class A
misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §6110; Acts 1979, No. 79-471, p. 862, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-23.htm - 778 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-27-2