Code of Alabama
Section 36-25-4.3 Ethics Commission - Electronic database filing and access. (a) The commission,
by April 1, 2012, shall implement and maintain each of the following: (1) A system for electronic
filing of all statements, reports, registrations, and notices required by this chapter. (2)
An electronic database accessible to the public through an Internet website which provides
at least the following capabilities: a. Search and retrieval of all statements, reports, and
other filings required by this chapter, excluding complaints made confidential by Section
36-25-4(b), by the name of the public official or public employee to which they pertain. b.
Generation of an aggregate list of all things of value provided to each public official or
public employee and family member of a public official or public employee as reported pursuant
to Section 36-25-19, searchable and retrievable by the name of the public official or public
employee. (b) Notwithstanding subsection (a), the commission shall...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-25-4.3.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-10-16