20-2-217
Section 13A-12-215 Sale, furnishing, etc., of controlled substances by persons over age 18 to persons under age 18. If the offender is over the age of 18 and the offense consists of selling, furnishing or giving such controlled substances as enumerated in Schedules I, II, III, IV and V to a person who has not attained the age of 18 years the offender shall be guilty of a Class A felony. The imposition or execution of sentence shall not be suspended and probation shall not be granted. (Acts 1971, No. 1407, p. 2378, §406; Acts 1987, No. 87-603, p. 1047, §8; Code 1975, §20-2-73; Acts 1988, 1st Ex. Sess., No. 88-918, p. 512, §2(1).)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-215.htm - 961 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
20-2-71