13A-8-121
Section 13A-12-27 Possession of gambling device. (a) A person commits the crime of possession of a gambling device if with knowledge of the character thereof he manufactures, sells, transports, places or possesses, or conducts or negotiates any transaction affecting or designed to affect ownership, custody or use of: (1) A slot machine; or (2) Any other gambling device, with the intention that it be used in the advancement of unlawful gambling activity. (b) Possession of a gambling device is a Class A misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §6125.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-27.htm - 894 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-23A-9