Code of Alabama
Section 13A-4-4 Conspiracy formed in this state to commit crime elsewhere indictable here.
A conspiracy formed in this state to do an act beyond the state, which, if done in this state,
would be a criminal offense, is indictable and punishable in this state in all respects as
if such conspiracy had been to do such act in this state. (Code 1896, §4430; Code 1907, §6472;
Code 1923, §3573; Code 1940, T. 14, §102; Code 1975, §13-9-23.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-4-4.htm - 762 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
51 through 60 of 140 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11   next>>