Code of Alabama
Section 13A-12-270 Additional penalty for unlawful sale within three-mile radius of
public housing project. In addition to any penalties heretofore or hereafter provided by law
for any person convicted of an unlawful sale of a controlled substance, there is hereby imposed
a penalty of five years incarceration in a state corrections facility with no provision for
probation if the situs of such unlawful sale was within a three-mile radius of a public housing
project owned by a housing authority. (Acts 1989, No. 89-951, p. 1873.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-270.htm - 837 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
28-3-190