Code of Alabama
Section 13A-12-214 Unlawful possession of marihuana in the second degree. (a) A person commits
the crime of unlawful possession of marihuana in the second degree if, except as otherwise
authorized, he possesses marihuana for his personal use only. (b) Unlawful possession of marihuana
in the second degree is a Class A misdemeanor. (Acts 1987, No. 87-603, p. 1047, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-214.htm - 689 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-18-67