Code of Alabama
Section 34-13-10 Violations. Unless otherwise provided herein, violation of any part of this
chapter shall be a Class A misdemeanor which may be prosecuted and shall be punishable as
such under the laws of Alabama. (Acts 1975, No. 214, p. 705, §53; Acts 1981, No. 81-200,
p. 234, §4; Act 2017-433, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-13-10.htm - 620 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
35-9A-401