13A-12-190
Section 13A-12-192 Possession and possession with intent to disseminate obscene matter containing visual depiction of persons under 17 years of age involved in obscene acts. (a) Any person who knowingly possesses with intent to disseminate any obscene matter that contains a visual depiction of a person under the age of 17 years engaged in any act of sado-masochistic abuse, sexual intercourse, sexual excitement, masturbation, breast nudity, genital nudity, or other sexual conduct shall be guilty of a Class B felony. Any transfer of the visual depiction from any electronic device to any other device, program, application, or any other place with storage capability which can be made available or is accessible by other users, is prima facie evidence of possession with intent to disseminate. (b) Any person who knowingly possesses any obscene matter that contains a visual depiction of a person under the age of 17 years engaged in any act of sado-masochistic abuse, sexual intercourse, sexual...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-192.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-12-193