Code of Alabama
Section 13A-12-22 Promoting gambling. (a) A person commits the crime of promoting gambling
if he knowingly advances or profits from unlawful gambling activity otherwise than as a player.
(b) Promoting gambling is a Class A misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §6106; Acts
1979, No. 79-471, p. 862, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-22.htm - 631 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-20A-5