Code of Alabama
Section 34-11-15 Violations; penalties. (a) Any person who practices, offers to practice,
or holds himself or herself out as qualified to practice engineering or land surveying in
this state or uses in connection with his or her name or otherwise assumes, uses, or advertises
any title or description including, but not limited to, the term engineer, engineers, engineering,
or professional engineer, professional engineers, or professional engineering, or land surveyor,
land surveyors, land surveying, or professional land surveyor, professional land surveyors,
or professional land surveying, without being licensed or exempted in accordance with this
chapter, or any person presenting or attempting to use as his or her own the certificate of
licensure or the seal or facsimile thereof of another, or permitting his or her own certificate
of licensure, seal or facsimile thereof to be used by another person, or any person who gives
any false or forged evidence of any kind to the board or to any...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-11-15.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
14-15-10