Code of Alabama
Section 13A-12-23 Conspiracy to promote gambling. (a) A person commits the crime of
conspiracy to promote gambling if he conspires to advance or profit from gambling activity
otherwise than as a player. (b) "Conspire" means to engage in activity constituting
a criminal conspiracy as defined in Section 13A-4-3. (c) Conspiracy to promote gambling
is a Class A misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §6110; Acts 1979, No. 79-471, p. 862,
§1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-23.htm - 778 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
1 through 10 of 34 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4   next>>