Code of Alabama
Section 13A-11-63 Possession, sale, etc., of short-barreled rifle or short-barreled shotgun;
applicability. (a) A person who possesses, obtains, receives, sells, or uses a short-barreled
rifle or a short-barreled shotgun in violation of federal law is guilty of a Class C felony.
(b) This section does not apply to a peace officer who possesses, obtains, receives, sells,
or uses a short-barreled rifle or a short-barreled shotgun in the course of or in connection
with his or her official duties. (Acts 1982, No. 82-430, §2; Act 2010-496, p. 766, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-63.htm - 875 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-11-64