Code of Alabama
Section 13A-11-32 Criminal surveillance. (a) A person commits the crime of criminal surveillance
if he intentionally engages in surveillance while trespassing in a private place. (b) Criminal
surveillance is a Class B misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §5610.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-32.htm - 586 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-11-32.1