Code of Alabama
Section 26-23A-9 Violations. (a) Any person who intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly violates
this chapter is guilty on a first offense of a Class B misdemeanor, on a second offense of
a Class A misdemeanor, and on a third or subsequent offense of a Class C felony. (b) After
two convictions within a 12-month period of any person or persons at a specific abortion or
reproductive health center, the license of such center shall be suspended for a period of
24 months and may be reinstated after that time only on conditions as the Department of Public
Health requires to assure compliance with this chapter. (Act 2002-419, p. 1074, §9.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-23A-9.htm - 957 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-23F-6