13A-12-218
Section 13A-6-66 Sexual abuse in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime of sexual abuse in the first degree if he or she does either of the following: (1) Subjects another person to sexual contact by forcible compulsion. (2) Subjects another person to sexual contact who is incapable of consent by reason of being incapacitated. (b) Sexual abuse in the first degree is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2320; Act 2006-575, p. 1512, §2; Act 2019-465, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-66.htm - 825 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-7-21