13A-10-41
Section 13A-10-41 Resisting arrest. (a) A person commits the crime of resisting arrest if he intentionally prevents or attempts to prevent a peace officer from affecting a lawful arrest of himself or of another person. (b) Resisting arrest is a Class B misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §4625.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-10-41.htm - 621 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-7-4.3