17-3-30.1
Section 13A-10-37 Promoting prison contraband in the second degree. (a) A person is guilty of promoting prison contraband in the second degree if: (1) He intentionally and unlawfully introduces within a detention facility, or provides an inmate with, any narcotic, dangerous drug or controlled substance as defined in the "Alabama Controlled Substances Act," or any amendments thereto; or (2) Being a person confined in a detention facility, he intentionally and unlawfully makes, obtains or possesses any narcotic, dangerous drug, or controlled substance as defined in Chapter 2 of Title 20 of this Code. (b) Promoting prison contraband in the second degree is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §4616.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-10-37.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages