13A-10-103
Section 13A-10-101 Perjury in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime of perjury in the first degree when in any official proceeding he swears falsely and his false statement is material to the proceeding in which it is made. (b) Perjury in the first degree is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §4905.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-10-101.htm - 644 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-10-102