Code of Alabama
Section 12-25-1 Created. There is created within the judicial branch as an agency of the Supreme
Court the Alabama Sentencing Commission, hereinafter called the "commission." (Act
2000-596, p. 1192, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-25-1.htm - 509 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-9-1