Code of Alabama
Section 12-14-2 Provision by municipality of facilities, court personnel, prosecutorial
services, etc. (a) The municipality shall provide appropriate facilities and necessary supportive
personnel for the municipal court and may provide for probation services, clerks and municipal
employees designated as magistrates. (b) Municipalities shall furnish prosecutorial services
in municipal courts and in appeals from such judgments and orders. (Acts 1975, No. 1205, p.
2384, §§4-131, 8-102.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-14-2.htm - 809 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-5-14