alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-7-24.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 22-2-12 How salaries, costs, and expenses to be paid. Except as otherwise provided by law, salaries of all employees and the costs of all supplies and other expenses necessary to make operative the provisions of this Code and other statutes administered or enforced by the State Health Department shall be paid by the State Health Department out of the general appropriation made by the Legislature for public health work. (Acts 1919, No. 658, p. 909; Code 1923, §1089; Code 1940, T. 22, §44.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-2-12.htm - 812 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
36-26-67