alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-25-4.htm - 17K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 12-5-20 Review, etc., of administrative decisions of Chief Justice or Administrative Director of Courts by Supreme Court justices. The justices of the Supreme Court shall have the power and authority to review, countermand, overrule, modify or amend any administrative decision by either the Chief Justice or the Administrative Director of Courts. A majority of all the justices shall constitute a quorum for such purpose. The concurrence of a majority of all the justices shall be sufficient to determine the question of whether and how such decision shall be so reviewed, countermanded, overruled, modified or amended. (Acts 1975, No. 1205, p. 2384, §11-109.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-5-20.htm - 975 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-5-9