Code of Alabama
Section 12-1-4 Transfer of cases improperly submitted to Supreme Court or courts of appeals.
When any case is submitted to the Supreme Court which should have gone to one of the courts
of appeals or is submitted to one court of appeals when it should have gone to the other,
it must not be dismissed but shall be transferred to the proper court; and, when any case
is submitted to a court of appeals which should have gone to the Supreme Court, it shall be
transferred to the Supreme Court. (Acts 1969, No. 987, p. 1744, §11.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-1-4.htm - 831 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-23-60