Code of Alabama
Section 12-25-34.1 Approval of the initial voluntary sentencing standards. The initial voluntary
sentencing standards and the accompanying worksheets and instructions, as adopted by the Sentencing
Commission on September 30, 2005, and filed with the Clerk of the Supreme Court, the Secretary
of the Senate, and the Clerk of the House of Representatives, are approved for implementation
effective on October 1, 2006, under the terms and conditions set out in Sections 12-25-34
and 12-25-35; provided however, that these standards shall not apply to any sex offense involving
a victim under the age of 12. (Act 2006-312, p. 663, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-25-34.1.htm - 940 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-25-10