Code of Alabama
Section 12-17-195 Assistant district attorneys representing defendants charged with
criminal offenses. Any assistant district attorney who acts as attorney for, represents or
defends any defendant charged with a criminal offense of any kind or character in any court,
state, municipal or federal, in this state, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction,
shall be fined not less than $100.00 nor more than $1,000.00. (Acts 1945, No. 342, p. 558.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-17-195.htm - 761 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-17-226.8