alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-22-2.htm - 805 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-6-641 Appeals. From the final judgment of any circuit court in any such proceeding, an appeal shall lie to the appropriate appellate court as in other cases. (Code 1886, §3160; Code 1896, §2827; Code 1907, §4866; Code 1923, §8980; Code 1940, T. 7, §1074.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-641.htm - 592 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-22-20