Code of Alabama
Section 15-13-2 Allowance as matter of right prior to conviction. In all cases other than those
specified in subsection (a) of Section 15-13-3, a defendant is, before conviction, entitled
to bail as a matter of right. (Code 1852, §684; Code 1867, §4235; Code 1876, §4843; Code
1886, §4416; Code 1896, §4358; Code 1907, §6338; Code 1923, §3371; Code 1940, T. 15, §196;
Acts 1949, No. 199, p. 230.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-13-2.htm - 738 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-13-65