alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-61-1.htm - 62K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 18-1A-287 Order of condemnation on appeal. Upon the payment of the damages so assessed to the owner or other party interested therein and the payment of costs of suit into circuit court, or upon the payment of the damages and costs of suit into circuit court, the circuit court shall make an order of condemnation in accordance with the application upon the trial in the circuit court to which the appeal is taken. (Acts 1985, No. 85-548, p. 802, §1618.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/18-1A-287.htm - 771 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
30-4-58