alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-681.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 12-22-240 Consideration of cases by Court of Criminal Appeals generally. In all cases appealable to the Court of Criminal Appeals, the court must consider all questions apparent on the record or reserved in the circuit court and must enter such judgment as the law demands. (Code 1876, §4990; Code 1886, §4509; Code 1896, §4333; Code 1907, §6264; Code 1923, §3258; Code 1940, T. 15, §389.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-22-240.htm - 730 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-13-21