12-21-144
Section 12-21-144 Taxation of costs for taking of depositions. The costs of any deposition introduced, in whole or in part, into evidence at the trial by the party taking it shall be taxed as costs in the case upon the certificate of the person before whom the deposition was taken; the costs of depositions in other cases shall be taxed as costs in the case only if the court so directs. (Code 1896, §738; Code 1907, §3154; Code 1923, §6591; Code 1940, T. 7, §298.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-21-144.htm - 789 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-19-134