alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-2-17.htm - 684 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 12-17-25 Appointment of relief judges to assist in clearing dockets. Any judge shall, whenever he deems it necessary, call on the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court to assign one or more judges to relieve the judges who need assistance in clearing dockets, civil and criminal. (Acts 1915, No. 712, p. 809; Acts 1919, No. 321, p. 275; Code 1923, §6699; Code 1940, T. 13, §173; Acts 1949, No. 411, p. 583; Acts 1953, No. 510, p. 645; Acts 1957, No. 680, p. 1029; Acts 1959, 2nd Ex. Sess., No. 92, p. 276.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-17-25.htm - 823 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-2-131