alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-21-1.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-6-2 Reference of controversy when no action pending to arbitrators. When no action is pending, the parties to any controversy may refer the determination thereof to the decision of arbitrators to be chosen by themselves, and the award made pursuant to the provisions of this division must be entered up as the judgment of the proper court if the award is not performed. (Code 1852, §2710; Code 1867, §3149; Code 1876, §3537; Code 1886, §3222; Code 1896, §509; Code 1907, §2909; Code 1923, §6157; Code 1940, T. 7, §830.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-2.htm - 869 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-6-544