12-20-31
Section 12-22-10 Grant or refusal of motion for new trial. Either party in a civil case, or the defendant in a criminal case, may appeal to the appropriate appellate court from an order granting or refusing a motion for a new trial by the circuit court. (Code 1896, §434; Code 1907, §2846; Acts 1915, No. 656, p. 722; Code 1923, §6088; Code 1940, T. 7, §764; Acts 1949, No. 57, p. 81.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-22-10.htm - 707 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-6-351