Code of Alabama
Section 6-6-500 Who may grant. Injunctions may be granted, returnable into any of the circuit
courts in this state, by the judges of the supreme court, court of civil appeals, court of
criminal appeals, and circuit courts. (Code 1852, §2971; Code 1867, §3426; Code 1876, §3867;
Code 1886, §3520; Code 1896, §784; Code 1907, §4512; Code 1923, §8288; Code 1940, T. 7,
§1038.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-500.htm - 715 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
25-5-8