Code of Alabama
Section 36-15-3 Salary. The salary of the Attorney General of Alabama shall be an amount equal
to the salary of an Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of Alabama. The salary provided
for herein shall be payable in installments as the salaries of other state officers are paid
and shall be the full compensation to which the Attorney General is entitled from the state
for the performance of his official duties. (Acts 1969, No. 411, p. 811, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-15-3.htm - 754 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
36-14-11