22-18-50
Section 6-9-147 Setting aside of sales by courts. Courts have full power over their officers making execution or judicial sales, and whenever satisfied that a sale made under any legal process is infected with fraud, oppression, irregularity, or error to the injury of either party, the sale will be set aside. (Code 1907, §4134; Code 1923, §7849; Code 1940, T. 7, §561.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-9-147.htm - 688 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
35-3-22