Code of Alabama
Section 12-11-8 "Session of court" defined. The term "session of court,"
when used in this code, means any period of time fixed by the presiding judge of the court
for the trial of cases or the transaction of any other business, unless the context clearly
indicates to the contrary. (Code 1923, §6675; Code 1940, T. 13, §123; Acts 1975, No. 1205,
p. 2384, §2-102.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-11-8.htm - 680 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-16-78