Code of Alabama
Section 12-16-75 Duration of service; summons for subsequent service. (a) Once selected, a
juror shall serve on the jury for the duration of the trial unless excused by the presiding
judge. (b) A juror who has served on a petit jury in this state shall not be summoned to serve
again as a petit juror in any court of this state for 24 months following the last day of
service. (Act 2005-311, 1st Sp. Sess., §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-16-75.htm - 728 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-10-120